History for 2016 Apr 9th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016UCLA Rafer Johnson Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational 2016 Results - UCLA Rafer Johnson Jackie Joyner Kersee Invitational
Published by
Results by: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2016 04:49 PM
2016 Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational - 4/9/2016
UCLA Drake Stadium
Results
Event 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Johnston, Benjamin JR Utah State 9:12.26
2 Hendrickson, Adam FR Utah State 9:12.33
3 Roberts, Tyler SO Utah State 9:14.61
4 Davis, Max JR UCLA 9:26.26
5 Smith, Cole FR UCLA 9:28.54
Event 2 Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murakami, Shannon Unattached 9:26.12
35.796 (35.796) 1:49.859 (1:14.063) 3:03.429 (1:13.571)
4:16.829 (1:13.400) 5:31.655 (1:14.827) 6:48.541 (1:16.886)
8:07.483 (1:18.942)
2 Ohberg, Lisa Sweden 9:50.99
37.350 (37.350) 1:57.635 (1:20.285) 3:15.816 (1:18.182)
4:33.621 (1:17.805) 5:53.027 (1:19.406) 7:13.151 (1:20.124)
8:33.719 (1:20.569)
3 Moore, Spencer SO UNLV 9:54.85
38.473 (38.473) 1:59.248 (1:20.776) 3:16.750 (1:17.502)
4:37.143 (1:20.393) 5:57.084 (1:19.942) 7:19.242 (1:22.158)
8:40.204 (1:20.963)
4 West, Courtney JR Florida Stat 9:59.07
37.703 (37.703) 1:57.813 (1:20.110) 3:16.132 (1:18.319)
4:34.113 (1:17.982) 5:55.711 (1:21.598) 7:18.788 (1:23.078)
8:41.781 (1:22.993)
5 Taite, Taylor FR UCLA 10:12.51
37.886 (37.886) 1:58.060 (1:20.175) 3:16.587 (1:18.528)
4:37.380 (1:20.793) 5:59.873 (1:22.494) 7:26.732 (1:26.860)
8:52.928 (1:26.196)
6 Malone, Hannah SO Utah State 10:16.52
40.126 (40.126) 2:01.301 (1:21.176) 3:24.138 (1:22.837)
4:47.143 (1:23.006) 6:09.991 (1:22.849) 7:33.397 (1:23.406)
8:57.034 (1:23.637)
7 Williams, Sara SR UNLV 10:22.53
40.076 (40.076) 2:02.442 (1:22.366) 3:25.733 (1:23.292)
4:47.788 (1:22.055) 6:10.294 (1:22.507) 7:34.195 (1:23.901)
9:00.361 (1:26.166)
8 Fieberling, Emily SO UCLA 10:32.14
37.860 (37.860) 1:57.911 (1:20.051) 3:16.480 (1:18.570)
4:40.254 (1:23.775) 6:09.391 (1:29.138) 7:41.782 (1:32.392)
9:13.741 (1:31.959)
9 Dutson, Tavia SO Utah State 10:33.69
40.290 (40.290) 2:02.807 (1:22.517) 3:26.273 (1:23.466)
4:50.368 (1:24.096) 6:17.512 (1:27.144) 7:46.299 (1:28.788)
9:14.280 (1:27.982)
Event 3 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nike 'A' 44.53
1) Gardner, English 2) Jeter, Carmelita
3) White, Mandy 4) Duncan, Kim
2 TMBTC 'A' 44.99
3 Florida State 'A' 45.79
1) Jean, Mulern SR 2) Helps, Shauna FR
3) Pierce, Jande SR 4) Freeman, Der'Renae SR
4 UNLV 'A' 46.08
1) Cooper, Asia JR 2) Smith-Barnett, Destiny SO
3) Gales, Ayana JR 4) Austin, Drea SO
5 UCLA 'A' 46.19
1) Acolatse, Suzie FR 2) Maduka, Jessie SO
3) Annelus, Anglerne FR 4) Price, Kylie SR
6 TMBTC 'B' x46.23
7 Utah State 'A' 49.17
1) Rawlins, Brittany FR 2) Wilcox, Kaitlyn SR
3) Kofoed, Caoimhe FR 4) Wilcox, Whitney FR
-- UCLA 'B' DNF
1) Lewis, Sydney SR 2) Butler, Jelvon SO
3) Moore, Schuyler FR 4) Lewis, Ashley SO
Event 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Florida State 'A' 40.49
1) Robinson, Raheem FR 2) Haraway, Darryl FR
3) Clarke, Edward SO 4) Grant, Keniel JR
2 Utah State 'A' 40.84
1) Bluth, Parker SR 2) Bowens, Nic SR
3) Boully, AJ SO 4) Lambourne, Cole SR
3 Unattached 'A' 41.45
4 UCLA 'A' 42.37
1) Marshall, Damion FR 2) Roberson, Darnell JR
3) Viltz, Misana SO 4) Powell, Leon SO
Event 5 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Murakami, Shannon Unattached 4:17.67
2 Smith, Kelsey SR Unattached 4:21.36
3 Blake, Bridget SO Florida Stat 4:26.33
4 Rizk, Julia FR UCLA 4:34.64
5 Regalado, Nikki JR UNLV 4:35.76
6 Menzies, Miranda SR UNLV 4:39.34
7 Newman, Tylee SO Utah State 4:46.42
8 Moore, Maddi FR UCLA 4:52.18
Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hartle, Nick SR UCLA 3:47.53
2 Teixeira, Otniel SR Florida Stat 3:49.71
3 Beutler, Jordan SO Utah State 3:50.64
4 Sotomayor, Arturo FR UCLA 3:51.03
5 Werley, Lane SR UCLA 3:51.31
6 McCabe, Michael SR Unattached 3:52.96
7 Mumba, Prince Santa Monica Tra 3:54.44
8 Abraham, David SO Unattached 3:56.97
9 Okello, Tonny Santa Monica Tra 3:58.73
10 Gould, Kody FR Utah State 3:59.11
11 McAdams, Brett SR Utah State 4:05.11
Event 7 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yamauchi, Kelsey SO Utah State 10:58.34
2 Hobby, Rebecca SR UNLV 11:06.06
3 Boyd, Joanna JR Utah State 11:39.58
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Brookins, Ronald Unattached 13.86 -0.5
2 Taylor, Logan Double Pilla 14.06 -0.5
3 Viltz, Misana SO UCLA 14.38 -0.5
4 Wing, Samuel FR Utah State 15.58 -0.5
Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, Tiana New Realm Ru 13.60 -0.5 1
2 Alise, Sirena Wes Williams 13.61 -0.5 1
3 Williams, Peta-Gay FR Florida Stat 13.65 -2.4 2
4 Walker, Melaine 6 Unattached 13.66 -0.5 1
5 Jean, Mulern SR Florida Stat 13.75 -0.5 1
6 Shimura, Hitomi Japan 13.86 -0.5 1
7 Setterington, Nicole JR Florida Stat 13.99 -0.5 1
8 Farrington, Melissa-Mare JR Florida Stat 14.09 -2.4 2
9 Reaser, Allison SR San Diego El 14.37 -2.4 2
10 Aviezer, Maya Unattached 14.97 -2.4 2
11 Norris, Amari SO UNLV 15.07 -2.4 2
12 Wilson, Trinity SR UCLA 15.09 -0.5 1
13 Perry, Pattriana FR UCLA 15.16 -2.4 2
-- Pegram, Taylor SO UNLV FS -0.5 1
Event 10 Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dorsett, Shaquania FR Florida Stat 54.01 1
2 Leach, Nicole Unattached 54.48 1
3 Anuakpado, Laura JR UNLV 54.92 1
4 Curry, Krishna The Janes El 55.76 2
5 Chiba, Asami Japan 55.89 1
6 Jeter, Carmelita Nike 56.14 2
7 Eaton, Joy Unattached 56.40 2
8 Hansson, Lauren Unattached 56.46 2
9 Wilcox, Kaitlyn SR Utah State 57.09 1
10 Wilcox, Whitney FR Utah State 57.87 1
11 Washington, Ratanya JR UCLA 57.90 2
12 Butler, Jelvon SO UCLA 58.26 1
13 Sivaji, Vainayaki Unattached 58.52 2
14 Swain, Shaye'e JR UNLV 59.07 2
15 Olowe, Olamide SO UCLA 1:01.95 2
Event 11 Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bluth, Parker SR Utah State 46.56 2
2 Clark, Rashard JR Unattached 46.79 2
3 Lynch, Joel Unattached 47.18 2
4 Souleyman, Abdallah Djmi Saudi Arabia 47.26 2
5 Lambourne, Cole SR Utah State 47.36 1
6 Howell, James Unattached 47.38 2
7 Alyasen, Mazen Mawtan Saudi Arabia 47.51 1
8 Moona, Alistair SR Florida Stat 48.14 1
9 Hunt, Tanner SR Utah State 48.61 2
10 Roy, Ricardo SR Florida Stat 48.73 3
11 Al Nasser, Adel Mohammed Saudi Arabia 48.83 1
12 Brown, Tyler SR UCLA 48.94 1
13 Rotela, Walter Argentina 49.39 3
14 Russell, Kenneth JR Unattached 49.77 3
15 Niederhaus, Ross FR UCLA 50.65 3
16 holland, Jaquan SR Unattached 51.26 3
Event 12 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, Octavious Unattached 11.54 -0.1 1
2 Resse, Britney Nike 11.68 -0.1 1
3 Woodruff, Yasmin Unattached 11.85 -0.4 2
4 Price, Kylie SR UCLA 11.89 -0.1 1
5 Acolatse, Suzie FR UCLA 12.02 -0.1 1
6 Austin, Drea SO UNLV 12.04 -0.1 1
7 Burt, Faith Unattached 12.18 NWI 3
8 Freeman, Der'Renae SR Florida Stat 12.29 -0.1 1
9 Knight, Tia Unattached 12.39 NWI 3
10 Gales, Ayana JR UNLV 12.40 -0.4 2
11 Lewis, Sydney SR UCLA 12.46 -0.4 2
12 Jackson, Katelyn SO UCLA 12.47 NWI 3
13 Rawlins, Brittany FR Utah State 12.55 -0.4 2
14 Smith, Jordan SR UNLV 12.78 NWI 3
15 Rhines, Kelly SR UCLA 12.79 NWI 3
16 Kofoed, Caoimhe FR Utah State 13.00 NWI 3
Event 13 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Haraway, Darryl FR Florida Stat 10.43 -0.1 1
2 Clarke, Edward SO Florida Stat 10.66 -0.1 1
3 Robinson, Raheem FR Florida Stat 10.83 0.2 2
4 Bowens, Nic SR Utah State 10.85 -0.1 1
5 Brookins, Ronald Unattached 10.86 0.2 2
6 Mercado, Bryan SR Philippines 10.89 -0.1 1
7 Johnson, Marcus SR Unattached 10.90 0.2 2
8 Claye, Will Unattached 11.04 -0.1 1
9 everhart, craig SR Unattached 11.05 0.2 2
10 Marshall, Damion FR UCLA 11.21 -0.1 1
11 Thurgood, Chase Utah State 11.60 0.2 2
Event 14 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ludlow, Molly Saucony 2:02.04
1:01.024 (1:01.024) 2:02.039 (1:01.015)
2 Morrison, Nevada Unattached 2:07.53
1:01.486 (1:01.486) 2:07.527 (1:06.042)
3 Crowe-Carter, Auzsane SR UNLV 2:08.29
1:01.243 (1:01.243) 2:08.282 (1:07.039)
4 Chitwood, Mandy JR UNLV 2:09.92
1:01.985 (1:01.985) 2:09.916 (1:07.931)
5 Peel, Georgia SR Florida Stat 2:10.20
1:02.369 (1:02.369) 2:10.197 (1:07.829)
6 Jenkins, Chloe FR UCLA 2:12.73
1:03.140 (1:03.140) 2:12.730 (1:09.591)
7 Maloney, Shannon FR Utah State 2:14.97
1:05.384 (1:05.384) 2:14.964 (1:09.580)
8 Harris, Madison SO Florida Stat 2:15.13
1:05.951 (1:05.951) 2:15.122 (1:09.172)
9 Ryan, Megan FR Utah State 2:16.30
1:05.658 (1:05.658) 2:16.297 (1:10.639)
10 Mackay, Kim SR UCLA 2:18.30
1:05.508 (1:05.508) 2:18.295 (1:12.788)
11 Bate, Breann SO Utah State 2:20.06
1:05.724 (1:05.724) 2:20.051 (1:14.328)
Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burton, Jake JR Florida Stat 1:50.39 1
53.492 (53.492) 1:50.382 (56.890)
2 Lambourne, Clay SO Utah State 1:50.91 1
53.722 (53.722) 1:50.907 (57.186)
3 Thornton, Nicholas Unattached 1:51.19 1
53.700 (53.700) 1:51.182 (57.483)
4 Butler, Matthew JR Florida Stat 1:51.88 1
53.902 (53.902) 1:51.877 (57.976)
5 Edman, Ferdinand SR UCLA 1:52.28 1
53.875 (53.875) 1:52.280 (58.405)
6 Snow, Scott SO UCLA 1:53.25 2
54.655 (54.655) 1:53.244 (58.589)
7 Lang, Devin SR Utah State 1:53.68 2
55.245 (55.245) 1:53.675 (58.431)
8 Davies, John FR UCLA 1:53.94 2
55.029 (55.029) 1:53.937 (58.909)
9 Wilkinson, Kevin JR Unattached 1:57.48 2
55.399 (55.399) 1:57.471 (1:02.073)
10 Perezchica, Andres Unattached 1:59.70 2
54.906 (54.906) 1:59.695 (1:04.789)
11 Abraham, David SO Unattached 1:59.77 2
56.548 (56.548) 1:59.763 (1:03.215)
12 Vericella, Sebastian JR Unattached 2:00.98 2
57.786 (57.786) 2:00.978 (1:03.192)
-- Magee, Matthew JR Florida Stat DQ 1 Break before line
53.526 (53.526) 1:52.694 (59.169)
Event 16 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Woodruff, Gianna Unattached 57.90
2 Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmin FR UCLA 1:00.32
3 alboniga, sylvia Unattached 1:01.33
4 Dorriz, Gloria Rucker Intl. 1:06.45
Event 17 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boully, AJ SO Utah State 51.62
2 McBride, Perry Unattached 53.62
3 Charlton, D'Mitry SO Florida Stat 54.37
4 Gonzales, Jarrett SR UCLA 54.55
5 Kino, Tomoharu Japan 54.68
Event 18 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Woodruff, Yasmin Unattached 24.11 +0.0 1
2 Hargrove, Monica Unattached 24.28 +0.0 1
3 Helps, Shauna FR Florida Stat 24.33 +0.0 1
4 Burt, Faith Unattached 24.64 +0.0 1
5 Setterington, Nicole JR Florida Stat 24.70 0.5 2
6 Hansson, Lauren Unattached 24.72 +0.0 1
7 Franklin, Tori Unattached 24.81 +0.0 1
8 Pierce, Jande SR Florida Stat 24.96 +0.0 1
9 Rosario, Amber Unattached 25.03 +0.0 1
10 Butler, Jelvon SO UCLA 25.13 0.5 2
11 Alise, Sirena Wes Williams 25.51 NWI 3
12 Lewis, Ashley SO UCLA 25.52 0.5 2
13 Sivaji, Vainayaki Unattached 25.72 0.5 2
14 Rawlins, Brittany FR Utah State 25.73 NWI 3
15 Perry, Pattriana FR UCLA 25.74 NWI 3
16 Washington, Ratanya JR UCLA 25.77 NWI 3
17 Curry, Krishna The Janes El 25.84 0.5 2
18 Jackson, Katelyn SO UCLA 25.93 NWI 3
19 Rhines, Kelly SR UCLA 26.52 NWI 3
Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Pitts, Jamal JR Florida Stat 21.28 -0.2
2 Sutherland, Stephen SR Florida Stat 21.52 -0.2
3 Clark, Rashard JR Unattached 21.59 -0.2
4 Mercado, Bryan SR Philippines 22.11 -0.2
5 everhart, craig SR Unattached 22.17 -0.2
6 holland, Jaquan SR Unattached 22.42 -0.2
Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 De La Torre, Daniel SO UCLA 8:29.97
37.816 (37.816) 1:48.304 (1:10.488) 2:58.257 (1:09.953)
4:08.571 (1:10.315) 5:18.825 (1:10.254) 6:23.557 (1:04.733)
7:31.551 (1:07.994)
2 Gleason, George FR UCLA 8:32.21
37.616 (37.616) 1:47.966 (1:10.350) 2:57.773 (1:09.807)
4:07.857 (1:10.085) 5:18.534 (1:10.677) 6:23.828 (1:05.294)
7:31.297 (1:07.470)
3 Hendrickson, Adam FR Utah State 8:32.89
37.586 (37.586) 1:47.864 (1:10.279) 2:57.621 (1:09.757)
4:07.724 (1:10.103) 5:18.408 (1:10.685) 6:23.736 (1:05.329)
7:32.093 (1:08.358)
4 Kelley, Bryce SO Florida Stat 8:44.45
36.088 (36.088) 1:47.723 (1:11.636) 2:57.531 (1:09.808)
4:07.618 (1:10.087) 5:18.287 (1:10.670) 6:26.758 (1:08.471)
7:36.084 (1:09.327)
5 Marshall, Jackson FR UCLA 8:47.96
37.462 (37.462) 1:47.561 (1:10.099) 2:57.363 (1:09.803)
4:07.472 (1:10.109) 5:18.130 (1:10.658) 6:27.197 (1:09.068)
7:38.435 (1:11.239)
6 Gould, Kody FR Utah State 9:00.18
37.605 (37.605) 1:48.280 (1:10.676) 2:58.627 (1:10.347)
4:10.623 (1:11.996) 5:24.743 (1:14.120) 6:37.196 (1:12.454)
7:50.128 (1:12.932)
Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:36.16
1) Barber, Miki 2) Eaton, Joy
3) Leach, Nicole 4)
2 UCLA 'A' 3:53.33
1) Stauffacher-Gray, Jasmine FR 2) Mackay, Kim SR
3) Price, Kylie SR 4) Moore, Schuyler FR
3 Utah State 'A' 3:58.40
1) Bate, Breann SO 2) Wilcox, Whitney FR
3) Wilcox, Kaitlyn SR 4) Rawlins, Brittany FR
4 UCLA 'B' x4:07.26
1) Washington, Ratanya JR 2) Jenkins, Chloe FR
3) Annelus, Anglerne FR 4) Butler, Jelvon SO
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Rabbit Elite 'A' 3:10.22
2 Utah State 'A' 3:10.67
1) Martin, Brady FR 2) Boully, AJ SO
3) Bluth, Parker SR 4) Lambourne, Cole SR
3 UCLA 'A' 3:13.12
1) Brown, Tyler SR 2) Marshall, Damion FR
3) Hartle, Nick SR 4) Moniz, Jonny JR
4 Florida State 'A' 3:15.73
1) Sutherland, Stephen SR 2) Roy, Ricardo SR
3) Moona, Alistair SR 4) Teixeira, Otniel SR
5 Florida State 'B' x3:17.76
1) Burton, Jake JR 2) Magee, Matthew JR
3) Butler, Matthew JR 4) Charlton, D'Mitry SO
6 Utah State 'B' x3:21.51
1) Hunt, Tanner SR 2) Lambourne, Clay SO
3) Landgren, Parker FR 4) Bowens, Nic SR
7 UCLA 'B' x3:23.07
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·29154 views
History for UCLA Rafer Johnson/Jackie Joyner-Kersee Invitational
Show 6 more
Hashtags#rafer-johnson #jackie-joyner-kersee #invitational #university-of-california #los-angeles #ucla
|